Bettingadvice.Com - Info bettingadvice.com

bettingadvice.com receives about 5,900 unique visitors and 20,650 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $43.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,520.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bettingadvice.com is ranked number 95,641 in the world and 0.00118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, Denmark and links to network IP address 94.231.110.90. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bettingadvice.com

Large betting portal with daily FREE predictions and analysis, bookmaker reviews and info
How did bettingadvice.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bettingadvice.com?

5.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
177,000
Pages per Visit:
3.50
Daily Pageviews:
20,650
Alexa Rank:
95,641 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00118%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 19.1%21.1%7161
India 11.8%7.6%88141
Romania 8.4%11.8%8550
Germany 8.3%8.6%34583
Serbia 6.7%11.9%3226
Italy 5.5%7.7%34593
Greece 4.0%1.5%28150
Finland 3.9%5.2%6798
United Kingdom 3.3%2.7%83698
United States 0.7%0.5%1224604

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.bettingadvice.com
88.27%78.78%3.1
bettingadvice.com
42.77%21.22%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush bettingadvice.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bettingadvice.com
Rank:
  641,281
Organic Keywords:
  6,469
Organic Traffic:
  758
Organic Cost:
  $506.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
313
Total Backlinks:
  4,187
Follow Links:
  2,553
Nofollow Links:
  1,634
Referring Domains:
  297
Referring IPs:
  301

How socially engaged is bettingadvice.com?

Facebook:
  171
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  435
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bettingadvice.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$43.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,290.00
Yearly Revenue:
$15,695.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,776$8.58
Poland 4,357$7.89
Finland 1,074$7.79
Italy 1,590$5.55
United Kingdom 558$3.47
Romania 2,437$2.88
India 1,569$2.51
Serbia 2,457$2.24
United States 103$1.18
Greece 310$0.56

How much money do bettingadvice.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$314.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,831.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,068
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
122,029
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,484,688
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 1,438$2.60
Germany 515$2.49
Finland 247$1.79
Italy 270$0.94
India 439$0.70
Romania 512$0.60
United Kingdom 89$0.56
Serbia 418$0.38
Greece 121$0.22
United States 19$0.21

How much is bettingadvice.com worth?

Website Value:
$25,520.42

Where is bettingadvice.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.231.110.90
ASN:
AS48854 
ISP:
Zitcom A/S 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
Denmark
 

Other sites hosted on 94.231.110.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bettingadvice.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1445 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.3.2/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.3.2/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wlpinnaclesports.eacdn.com/wlpinnaclesports/affimages/ps_eng_468x60_arbitrage.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bettingadvice.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bettingadvice.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bettingadvice.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 15 Feb 2016 17:45:15 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 4763

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1452204305
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.231.110.90 3594
NS dns2.easydns.net 3488
NS dns1.easydns.com 3488
NS dns3.easydns.org 3488

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-19
Domain Age:
16 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BETTINGADVICE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 18075***0_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-06T10:05:37Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-19T21:18:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Grefstad, Terje
Registrant Organization: Grefstad Media
Registrant Street: Langarinden 115
Registrant City: Nyborg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5132
Registrant Country: NO
Registrant Phone: +47.90113333
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Grefstad, Terje
Admin Organization: Langarinden 115
Admin Street: Nyborg, -, 5132
Admin City:
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: NO
Admin Phone: +47 55195511
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Grefstad, Terje
Tech Organization: Grefstad Media
Tech Street: Langarinden 115
Tech City: Nyborg
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5132
Tech Country: NO
Tech Phone: +47.90113333
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Feb 2016 17:45:05 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BETTINGADVICE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2015
Creation Date: 19-jan-2000
Expiration Date: 19-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Feb 2016 17:45:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 708 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hot-teen-models.net
12 secs
flyshop.no
15 secs
hot-videos-***.site
23 secs
flycheapabroad.com
1 min
hot-url.com
1 min
flylowcostairlines.org
1 min
flsonline.com
2 mins
flygosh.blogspot.com
2 mins
hot-story.co.kr
3 mins
letfap.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bettingadvice.com widget